INTERSTATE8.ORG

2019/20 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

PLANO HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME

 

PLANO'S CHRISTMAS CLASSIC  2019

 

Plano High School Boy's Basketball Record Book

2019/20 Varsity Boy's Basketball

Back Row L-R: McKai Vann, Mason Accidentale, Zion Curry, Eddie Hernandez, Cedric Walton, Julian Martinez,
Romeo Flint, Stanley Smith

2nd Row L-R: Patrick Johnson, Griffin Cross, Coach Kyle Anderson, Coach Kyle Kee,
Coach Nate Hill, Robbie Taylor, Anthony Santoria

Front Row L-R: Stat Girl Diana Cruz, Damian Barraza,
Uriel Rodriguez, Gabe Rodriguez, Xavier Padilla, Joanna Morales

2019/20 Reapers Basketball Schedule

Varsity Boy's Schedule in printable format

Click on Opponent for Game Results / Click here for Season Totals   / Conference Totals / Leaders

# Date Day Event H/A Time Location (W-L) (W-L)
1 12/6/2019 Fri @ LaSalle Peru (49), Plano (65) A 7:00 PM LaSale Peru HS (1-0)  (1-0) 
2 12/7/2019 Sat vs. Yorkville (56), Plano (43) H 7:30 PM Main Gym (1-1)  (1-0) 
3 12/9/2019 Mon @ Hall Tour. Putnam County (32), Plano (58) A 6:30 PM Hall HS (2-1)  (1-0) 
4 12/10/2019 Tue @ Hall Tournament Hall (60), Plano (79) A 8:00 PM Hall HS (3-1)  (1-0) 
5 12/13/2019 Fri @ Hall Tourn. Rock Falls (51), Plano (49) A 8:00 PM Hall HS (3-2)  (1-0) 
6 12/14/2019 Sat @ Hall Tourn. Fieldcrest (76). Plano (67) A 6:30 PM Hall HS (3-3)  (1-0) 
7 12/18/2019 Wed @ Newark (57), Plano (60) A 6:00 PM Newark HS (4-3)  (1-0) 
8 12/20/2019 Fri vs. Ottawa (61), Plano (55) H 7:00 PM Main Gym (4-4)  (1-1) 
9 12/26/2019 Thu vs. Christmas Classic King (55), Plano (52) H 7:00 PM Main Gym (4-5)  (1-1) 
10 12/27/2019 Fri vs. Christmas Newark (54), Plano (75) H 12:30 PM Main Gym (5-5)  (1-1) 
11 12/28/2019 Sat vs. Christmas Lisle (43), Plano (51) H 2:00 PM Main Gym (6-5)  (1-1) 
12 12/30/2019 Mon vs. Christmas Streator (68), Plano (57) H 3:15 PM Main Gym (6-6)  (1-1) 
13 1/3/2020 Fri vs. Rochelle (65), Plano (74) H 7:00 PM Main Gym (7-6)  (2-1) 
14 1/4/2020 Sat @ Somonauk (48), Plano (80) A 7:00 PM Somonauk HS (8-6)  (2-1) 
15 1/7/2020 Tue @ Sandwich (42), Plano (49) A 7:00 PM Sandwich HS (9-6)  (3-1) 
16 1/10/2020 Fri @ Kaneland (55), Plano (65) A 7:00 PM Kaneland HS (10-6)  (4-1) 
17 1/11/2020 Sat vs. Serena (30), Plano (68) H 4:30 PM Main Gym (11-6)  (4-1) 
18 1/14/2020 Tue @ HBR (39), Plano (81) A 7:00 PM Hinckley (12-6)  (4-1) 
19 1/17/2020 Fri vs. Morris (27), Plano (54) H 7:00 PM Main Gym (13-6)  (5-1) 
20 1/21/2020 Tue @ Sycamore A 7:00 PM Sycamore HS    
21 1/24/2020 Fri vs. LaSalle Peru H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
22 1/28/2020 Tue @ ACC A 7:30 PM Aurora Central HS    
23 1/31/2020 Fri @ Coal City A 7:00 PM Coal City    
24 2/1/2020 Sat @ Ottawa A 6:00 PM Ottawa    
25 2/7/2020 Fri @ Rochelle A 7:00 PM Rochelle HS    
26 2/8/2020 Sat @ Mendota A 2:30 PM Mendota HS    
27 2/11/2020 Tue @ Indian Creek A 7:00 PM Indian Creek HS    
28 2/14/2020 Fri vs. Kaneland H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
29 2/18/2020 Tue vs. Sandwich H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
30 2/21/2020 Fri @ Morris A 7:00 PM Morris HS    
31 2/28/2020 Fri vs. Sycamore H 7:00 PM Main Gym    
32 3/2/2020 Mon vs. IHSA Regional Quarterfinal H TBD Main Gym    
33 3/3/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Regional Semifinal H TBA Main Gym    
34 3/6/2020 Fri vs. IHSA Regional Championship H TBA Main Gym    
35 3/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semifinal A TBA TBD    
36 3/13/2020 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBA TBD    
37 3/17/2020 Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBD    
38 3/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Semi-Finals A TBA Bradley University    
39 3/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Bradley University    
40 3/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Bradley University    
41                
                 
                 

 

Plano High School Varsity Roster

Number Name Height Position Year
1 Xavier Padilla 5'6" G JR
2 Gabe Rodriguez 5'8" G SR
3 Uriel Rodriguez 5'8" G SR
5 Cedric Walton 6'0" F SR
10 Stanley Smith 5'10" G JR
11 Mason Accidentale 5'10" G SO
12 Romeo Flint 6'0" G JR
13 Damian Barraza 5'9" G SR
15 McKai Vann 5'11" F SR
20 Anthony Santoria 6'2" F JR
22 Griffin Cross 6'8" F SR
23 Eddie Hernandez 6'0" F JR
24 Zion Curry 5'11" G JR
25 Patrick Johnson 6'4" G SR
32 Julian Martinez 6'0" F SR
33 Robbie Taylor 6'6" F SR
Head Coach: Kyle Kee
Assistant Coach: Kyle Anderson

 

HEAD COACH - Kyle Kee

Asst. Coach - Kyle Anderson, Matt Kee

2020 Seniors

Back Row L-R: Cedric Walton, Griffin Cross, Patrick Johnson, Robbie Taylor, Julian Martinez

Front Row L-R: Damian Barraza, Gabe Rodriguez, Uriel Rodriguez, McKai Vann

.

Archive 2010/11 Basketball Click Here Archive 2009/10 Final Stats   l  Archive 2011/12 Regional Champs   l  Archive 2012/13 Conference Champs

Archive 2005/06  l  Regional Champs-2005  l  Archive 2006/07 Archive 2013/14   l  Archive 2014/15   l  Archive 2015/16  l  Archive 2016/17   Archive 2017/18   l  Archive 2018/19  l