INTERSTATE8.ORG

2019/20 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

 

 

2019/20 JV Reapers Basketball

Back Row L-R: Josh Padilla, Kameron Williams, Manny Marin, Brandon Edmon, Tristian Canfield

Middle Row L-R:  Stacey Oyervides, Eric Perez, Ivan Galvan, Carion Hale, Vinny Maye

Front Row L-R: Julio Gonzalez, Eric Garay, Bryan Del Abra, Carson Gill, Zaveion Wilson

 

for Printable Schedule & Scores Click Here

# Date Day Event H/A Time Location
(W-L)
(W-L)
(W-L)
1 12/6/2019 Fri @ LaSalle Peru A 5:30:00 PM LaSalle Peru HS
W  43-40
(1-0)
(1-0)
2 12/7/2019 Sat vs. Yorkville H 4:30:00 PM Main Gym
L  25-41
(1-1)
(1-0)
3 12/9/2019 Mon @ Hall Tournament Hall A TBD Hall HS
L  41-46
(1-2)
(1-0)
4 12/12/2019 Thu @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament A TBD Hall HS
 
5 12/13/2019 Fri @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament A TBD Hall HS
 
6 12/14/2019 Sat @ Spring Valley Hall Tournament A TBD Hall HS
 
7 12/18/2019 Wed @ Newark A 5:30:00 PM Newark HS
 
8 12/20/2019 Fri vs. Ottawa H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
9 12/23/2019 Mon vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Main Gym
 
10 12/26/2019 Thu vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Auxiliary
 
11 12/27/2019 Fri vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Auxiliary
 
12 12/28/2019 Sat vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Auxiliary
 
13 12/30/2019 Mon vs. Plano Christmas Classic H TBA Auxiliary
 
14 01/03/2020* Fri vs. Rochelle H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
15 1/4/2020 Sat @ Somonauk A 2:30:00 PM Somonauk HS
 
16 1/7/2020 Tue @ Sandwich A 5:30:00 PM Sandwich HS
 
17 01/10/2020* Fri @ Kaneland A 5:30:00 PM KHS
 
18 1/11/2020 Sat vs. Serena H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
19 1/14/2020 Tue @ HBR A 5:30:00 PM HBR HS
 
20 1/17/2020 Fri vs. Morris H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
21 1/21/2020 Tue @ Sycamore A 5:30:00 PM Sycamore HS
 
22 1/24/2020 Fri vs. LaSalle Peru H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
23 1/28/2020 Tue @ ACC A 6:00:00 PM ACC HS
 
24 1/31/2020 Fri @ Coal City A 5:30:00 PM Coal City HS
 
25 02/01/2020* Sat @ Ottawa A 4:30:00 PM Ottawa HS
 
26 02/07/2020* Fri @ Rochelle A 5:30:00 PM Rochelle HS
 
27 02/08/2020* Sat @ Mendota A 1:00:00 PM Mendota HS
 
28 2/11/2020 Tue @ Indian Creek A 5:45:00 PM Indian Creek HS
 
29 02/14/2020* Fri vs. Kaneland H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
30 2/18/2020 Tue vs. Sandwich H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
31 2/21/2020 Fri @ Morris A 5:30:00 PM Morris HS
 
32 2/28/2020 Fri vs. Sycamore H 5:30:00 PM Main Gym
 
33 2/28/2020 Fri vs. Sycamore H 7:00:00 PM Main Gym
 
34 3/2/2020 Mon vs. IHSA Regional Quarterfinal H TBD Main Gym
 
35 3/3/2020 Tue vs. IHSA Regional Semifinal H TBA Main Gym
 
36 3/6/2020 Fri vs. IHSA Regional Championship H TBA Main Gym
 
37 3/10/2020 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semifinal A TBA TBD
 
38 3/13/2020 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Final A TBA TBD
 
39 3/17/2020 Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A TBA TBD
 
40 3/20/2020 Fri @ IHSA State Semi-Finals A TBA Bradley University
 
41 3/21/2020 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA Bradley University
 
             
 

 

2019/20 JV Reapers Roster

Number Name Year
1 Carson Gill So.
2 Josh Padilla So.
3 Tristian Canfield So.
5 Eric Garay So.
10 Eric Perez So.
11 Brandon Edmon So.
12 Kameron Williams So.
13 Manny Marin So.
15 Julio Gonzalez So.
20 Bryan Del Abra So.
22 Carion Hale So.
23 Vinny Maye So.
31 Zaveion Wilson So.
34 Ivan Galvan So.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archive 2010 Basketball Click Here  l  Archive 2011/12 JV Basketball    Archive 2012/13 JV Basketball     Archive 2013/14 JV Basketball      Archive 2014/15 JV Basketball    Archive 2015/16 JV Basketball    l   Archive 2016/17 JV Basketball    Archive 2017/18 JV Basketball    l 

 Archive 2018/19 JV Basketball    l