INTERSTATE8.ORG

2019/20 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

 

 

2019/20 JV Lady Reapers Basketball

Back Row L-R: Sandra Valles, Ryssa Woodhouse, Angelina Santucci, Itzel Benitez, Alex Bishop

Middle Row L-R: Alex Calloway, Fatima Hernandez, Coach Richard Woodhouse, Julianna Olivier,

Coach John Chernick, Faith Malloy, Kayla Birdsong

Front Row L-R: Diana Montoya, Nani Figueroa, Maddy Leftridge, Mea Roberts, Nataly Rubio, MaKayla Kies

 

for Printable Schedule & Scores Click Here

# Date Day Event H/A Time Location
Results
(W-L)
(W-L)
1 11/18/2019 Mon @ Seneca Tourn. (Seneca) A 6:00 PM Seneca HS
L 42-9
(0-1)
 
2 11/19/2019 Tue @ Seneca Sophomore Tournament (RC) A 5:45 PM Seneca HS
L 46-21
(0-2)
 
3 11/23/2019 Sat @ Seneca Sophomore Tourn.Wilmington A 9:00 AM Seneca HS
L 24-16
(0-3)
 
4 11/23/2019 Sat @ Seneca Sophomore Tourn.Herscher A 9:00 AM Seneca HS
W 37-15
(1-3)
 
5 12/2/2019 Mon @ LaSalle Peru  A 5:30 PM LPHS
L 30-8
(1-4)
(0-1)
6 12/7/2019 Sat vs. Yorkville  H 3:00 PM Main Gym
L 47-17
(1-5)
(0-1)
7 12/9/2019 Mon @ Newark  A 5:30 PM Newark HS
L 44-17
(1-6)
(0-1)
8 12/13/2019 Fri @ Ottawa  A 7:00 PM Ottawa
 
9 12/19/2019*  Thu vs. Rochelle  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
10 12/26/2019*  Thu @ Earlville Sophomore Tournament  A TBA Earlville HS
 
11 12/27/2019*  Fri @ Earlville Sophomore Tournament  A TBA Earlville HS
 
12 12/28/2019*  Sat @ Earlville Sophomore Tournament  A TBA Earlville HS
 
13 1/3/2020 Fri @ Sandwich  A 5:30 PM Sandwich HS
 
14 1/4/2020 Sat @ Somonauk  A 12:00 PM Somonauk
 
15 1/6/2020 Mon @ Seneca  A 5:30 PM Seneca HS
 
16 1/9/2020 Thu @ Kaneland A 5:30 PM KHS
 
17 1/11/2020 Sat @ Sycamore  A 4:30 PM Sycamore
 
18 1/13/2020 Mon vs. Rosary  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
19 1/14/2020 Tue vs. Morris  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
20 1/21/2020 Tue @ Aurora Central Catholic  A 5:30 PM ACCHS
 
21 1/23/2020 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
22 1/25/2020 Sat @ Morris  A 5:30 PM Morris HS
 
23 1/27/2020 Mon @ Mendota  A 5:30 PM Mendota HS
 
24 1/28/2020 Tue vs. Ottawa  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
25 1/31/2020 Fri vs. Kaneland H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
26 2/4/2020 Tue vs. Sandwich  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
27 2/6/2020 Thu @ Rochelle  A 5:30 PM Rochelle HS
 
28 2/13/2020 Thu vs. Sycamore  H 5:30 PM Main Gym
 
29 Scores & Results        
 
             
 

 

 

 

 

 

2019/20 Lady JV Reapers Roster

Number Name Year
1 Mea Roberts So.
3 Ryssa Woodhouse Fr.
11 Diana Montoya So.
12 Kayla Birdsong Fr.
13 Maddy Leftridge Fr.
15 Nataly Rubio So.
30 MaKayla Kies So.
31 Alex Calloway So.
33 Nani Figueroa Fr.
34 Faith Malloy So.
35 Angelina Santucci Fr.
40 Fatima Hernandez So.
41 Alex Bishop Fr.
43 Julianna Olivier Fr.
44 Itzel Benitez Fr.
51 Jackie Finner So.
52 Sandra Valles So.

 

 

 

 

 

archived l GBSK 2010/11   l  GBSK 2009/10  l  JV GBSK 2010  l JV GBSK 2011/12   l  JV GBSK2012/13  l  JV GBSK 13/14   l  JV GBSK 14/15  

JV GBSK 15/16   l  JV GBSK 16/17   l  JV GBSK 17/18  JV GBSK 18/19