INTERSTATE8.ORG

2021/22 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

2021/22 Freshman Lady Reapers Basketball

Back Row L-R: Arely Diaz, Isaly Tain, Liz Salgado, Luniah GilfordKalia YoungJackie Diaz
Middle Row L-RLorraine Franks, Favour Amakiri, Alejandra Becerra, Irene Isitt
Front Row L-RLeila BonillaKory NunezAmber MeadowsNeveah Guerrero

 

 

2021/22 Lady Freshman Basketball Schedule

for Printable Schedule Click Here

# Date Day Event
H/A
Game Location
Results
(W-L) (W-L)
1 11/17/2021* Wed @ Rosary Catholic
A
4:00 PM Rosary Catholic
L 14-39
(0-1)  
2 11/22/2021* Mon vs. ACC PPD
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
   
3 11/29/2021* Mon @ LaSalle Peru
A
5:30 PM LaSalle Peru
L 18-33
(0-2) (0-1)
4 12/06/2021* Mon vs. Rochelle
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 12-23
(0-3) (0-2)
5 12/07/2021* Tue @ Seneca
A
5:30 PM Seneca
L 11-44
(0-4) (0-2)
6 12/09/2021* Thu @ Newark PPD
A
5:30 PM Newark      
7 12/11/2021* Sat vs. Ottawa PPD
H
10:00 AM Auxiliary      
8 12/13/2021* Mon @ Sandwich PPD
A
5:30 PM Sandwich      
9 12/20/2021* Mon vs. Morris PPD
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary      
10 12/21/2021* Tue @ Somonauk PPD
A
4:30 PM Somonauk      
11 01/03/2022* Mon @ Sycamore
A
5:30 PM Sycamore
L 22-24
(0-5) (0-3)
12 01/06/2022* Thu @ Kaneland PPD
A
5:30 PM Kaneland      
13 01/08/2022* Sat vs. LaSalle Peru PPD
H
10:00 AM Auxiliary      
14 01/10/2022* Mon @ Rochelle
A
5:30 PM Rochelle      
15 01/15/2022* Sat @ Ottawa
A
10:00 AM Ottawa      
16 01/22/2022* Sat vs. Kaneland
H
10:00 AM Auxiliary      
17 01/24/2022* Mon @ Morris
A
5:30 PM Morris
-
   
18 01/26/2022* Wed vs. Sandwich
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
19 01/31/2022* Mon vs. Sycamore
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
20 02/05/2022* Sat @ I-8 Conference Tournament
A
TBA I-8 Conference
-
   
21      
   
-
   
22      
   
-
   
23      
   
-
   
24      
   
-
   
25      
   
-
   
26      
   
-
   
27      
   
-
   

 

 

2021/22 Lady Freshman Reapers Roster

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

There is No 2020/21 Freshman Lady Reapers Basketball This year

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

2019/20 Freshman Lady Reapers Basketball

Back Row L-R: Alex Bishop, Angelina Santucci, Julianna Olivier, Kayla Birdsong, Jamie Scull, Coach Richard Woodhouse

Front Row L-R:Ryssa Woodhouse, Nani Figueroa, Savannah Lozano, Maddy Lefdridge, Itzel Benitez

 

2019/20 Lady Freshman Basketball Schedule

for Printable Schedule Click Here

# Date Day Event
H/A
Game Location
Results
(W-L) (W-L)
1 11/20/2019*  Wed @ JCA 
A
5:00 PM JCA
L 35-13
(0-1)  
2 11/25/2019 Mon @ ACC 
A
5:30 PM ACC
L 31-23
(0-2)  
3 12/03/2019*  Tue vs. Genoa Kingston 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 22-15
(1-2)  
4 12/9/2019 Mon vs. Rochelle 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 28-33
(1-3) (0-1)
5 12/11/2019 Wed @ Seneca 
A
5:30 PM Seneca
L 25-32
(1-4) (0-1)
6 12/14/2019 Sat @ Yorkville 
A
10:00 AM Academy Gym
L 11-42
(1-5) (0-1)
7 12/16/2019 Mon vs. Ottawa 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 16-31
(1-6) (0-2)
8 1/4/2020 Sat @ Somonauk 
A
10:00 AM Somonauk
L 35-13
(1-7) (0-2)
9 1/6/2020 Mon @ Kaneland 
A
5:30 PM Kaneland HS
L 11-36
(1-8) (0-3)
10 1/08/2020*  Wed vs. Coal City 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 46-16
(2-8) (0-3)
11 1/11/2020 Sat vs. Morris 
H
10:00 AM Auxiliary
L 36-40
(2-9) (0-4)
12 1/13/2020 Mon @ Sycamore 
A
5:30 PM Sycamore
L 24-33
(2-10) (0-5)
13 1/15/2020*  Wed vs. Streator 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 48-20
(3-10) (0-5)
14 1/16/2020 Thu vs. LaSalle Peru 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
L 21-38
(3-11) (0-6)
15 1/18/2020 Sat @ Rochelle 
A
10:00 AM Rochelle
L 24-25
(3-12) (0-7)
16 1/21/2020 Tue @ ACC 
A
4:30 PM ACCHS
L 21-47
(3-13) (0-7)
17 1/23/2020 Thu @ Ottawa 
A
5:30 PM Ottawa
-
   
18 1/25/2020 Sat @ LaSalle Peru 
A
10:00 AM LaSalle Peru
-
   
19 1/27/2020 Mon vs. Sandwich 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
20 1/30/2020 Thu vs. Kaneland 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
21 2/3/2020 Mon @ Morris 
A
5:30 PM Morris 
-
   
22 2/5/2020 Wed @ Streator 
A
5:30 PM Streator HS
-
   
23 2/6/2020 Thu vs. Sycamore 
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
-
   
24 2/8/2020 Sat @ I-8 Conference Tournament (3 games) 
A
9:00 AM LPHS
-
   
25      
   
-
   
26      
   
-
   
27      
   
-
   

 

 

2019/20 Lady Freshman Reapers Roster

Number Name Year
3 Ryssa Woodhouse Fr.
12 Kayla Birdsong Fr.
13 Maddy Lefdridge Fr.
22 Savannah Lozano Fr.
23 Jamie Scull Fr.
33 Nani Figueroa Fr.
35 Angelina Santucci Fr.
41 Alex Bishop Fr.
43 Julianna Olivier Fr.
44 Itzel Benitez Fr.
Coach: Richard Woodhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

archived l GBSK 2010/11   l  GBSK 2009/10  l  JV GBSK 2010   l  FRESH GBSK 2011/12  l  FRESH GBSK 2013/14  l  FRESH GBSK 2014/15  l

    l  FRESH GBSK 2015/16  l  FRESH GBSK 2016/17  l  FRESH GBSK 2017/18  l  FRESH GBSK 2018/19  l