INTERSTATE8.ORG

2021/22 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

2021/22 Freshman Boy's Basketball

Back Row L-R: Vinny Cesario, ??, Elijah Green, ??, ??, ??

Middle Row L-R: ??, Adam Walker, Coach Udo Agomo, Danny Cadena, ??

Front Row L-R: Amari Bryant, Taron McGowan, Kaiden Schimandle, Jamarion Thurston

2021/20 Freshman Basketball Schedule

Freshman Boy's Schedule in printable format

# Date Day Event
H/A
Time Location
Results
(W-L) (W-L)
1 11/22/2021* Mon vs. Aurora Christian
H
5:30 PM Main Gym
W 48 -10

(1 - 0)

(0 - 0)

2 11/23/2021* Tue vs. Aurora Cental Catholic
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 49-39

(2 - 0)

 
3 11/29/2021* Mon @ LaSalle Peru
A
5:30 PM LaSalle Peru
W 40-34

(3 - 0)

(1 - 0)

4 11/30/2021* Tue @ HBR
A
4:30 PM HBR
W 70-09

(4 - 0)

 
5 12/01/2021* Wed vs. Yorkville Christian
H
5:30 PM Main Gym
W 55-39

(5 - 0)

 
6 12/02/2021* Thu @ Westmont PPD
A
5:30 PM Westmont      
7 12/04/2021* Sat vs. Yorkville PPD
H
10:00 AM Main Gym      
8 12/13/2021* Mon @ Sandwich PPD
A
5:30 PM Sandwich      
9 12/15/2021* Wed vs. Ottawa Marquette PPD
H
5:30 PM Main Gym      
10 12/16/2021* Thu @ Kaneland PPD
A
5:30 PM Kaneland      
11 12/20/2021* Mon vs. Morris
H
6:30 PM Auxiliary
L 34-41

(5 - 1)

(1 - 1)

12 12/22/2021* Wed vs. Somonauk
H
4:30 PM Main Gym
W 59-20

(6 - 1)

 
13 12/27/2021* Mon @ LaSalle Peru Christ Tourn
A
TBA Princeton
L 31-37

(6 - 2)

 
14 12/27/2021* Mon @ LaSalle Peru Christ Tourn
A
TBA Hall
W 49-19

(7 - 2)

 
  12/28/2021* Tue @ LaSalle Peru ChristTourn
A
TBA Streator
W 52-51

(8 - 2)

 
15 01/03/2022* Mon @ Sycamore
A
5:30 PM Sycamore
L 22-49

(8 - 2)

(1 - 2)

16 01/08/2022* Sat vs. LaSalle Peru
H
10:00 AM Main Gym
   
17 01/10/2022* Mon @ Rochelle
A
5:30 PM Rochelle
   
18 01/15/2022* Sat @ Ottawa
A
10:00 AM Ottawa
   
19 01/24/2022* Mon vs. Seneca
H
4:30 PM Main Gym
   
20 01/26/2022* Wed vs. Sandwich
H
5:30 PM Main Gym
   
21 01/29/2022* Sat vs. Kaneland
H
10:00 AM Main Gym
   
22 01/31/2022* Mon vs. Rochelle
A
5:30 PM Rochelle
   
23 02/01/2022* Tue vs. Ottawa
H
5:30 PM Auxiliary
   
24 02/07/2022* Mon @ Morris
A
5:30 PM Morris
   
25 02/08/2022* Tue vs. Indian Creek
H
4:30 PM Main Gym
   
26 02/12/2022* Sat @ Prairie Central
A
3:00 PM Prairie Central
   
27 02/14/2022* Mon vs. Sycamore
H
5:30 PM Main Gym
   
28 02/19/2022* Sat vs. I8 Tournament (3 Games)
H
TBA Main Gym
   
29 02/12/2022* Sat @ Prairie Central
A
4:30 PM Prairie Central
   
30 02/18/2022* Fri @ Sycamore
A
5:30 PM Sycamore
   
31      
   
   
31      
   
   
31      
   
   
31      
   
   
       
   
   
       
   
   
L - 27-38
W 30 - 51

 

2020/21 Reapers Freshman Roster

Freshmen # Ht. Yr. 
Kaiden Schimandle 1 5-8 FR
Gabriel Steele 2 5-7 FR
Vinny Cesario 3 5-9 FR
Danny Cadena 5 5-10 FR
Jovon Randle 10 5-10 FR
Taron McGowan 11 5-8 FR
Amari Bryant 13 5-6 FR
Nevin Butcher 20 5-10 FR
Elijah Green 23 5-9 FR
Jamarion Thurston 24 5-8 FR
Jose Perez 25 5-9 FR
Nathan Aguirre 32 5-8 FR
Judge Harris 33 5-10 FR
Adam Walker 34 6-6 FR
Coach: Udo Agomo

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

2020/21 Freshman Boy's Basketball

Back Row L-R: #34 Omar Ibarra, Manager Dion Davidson, Coach Martinson, #32 TJ Lindstrom, #24 Jaedon Smith

Middle Row L-R: #33 Andrew Cox, #11 Eric Cano, #10 Davione Stamps, #2 Nick Serio, #23 Armando Martinez, #1 Waleed Johnson

Front Row L-R: #3 Christ Keleba, #25 Jose Barraza, #20 Cody Fields, #13 Noah Uhrich, #12 Thomas Doyle

 

2020/21 Freshman Basketball Schedule

2020/21 Freshman Boy's Schedule in printable format

# Date Day Event
H/A
Time Location
Results
(W-L) (W-L)
(B Results)
1 2/10/2021 Wed @ Kaneland A 5:30 PM Kaneland
L 33-40

(0 - 1)

(0 - 1)

L - 21-28
2 2/11/2021 Thu vs. Sandwich H 5:30 PM Auxiliary
W 51 - 27

(1 - 1)

(1 - 1)

3 2/13/2021 Sat vs. Ottawa H 10:00 AM Main Gym
W 37 - 35

(2 - 1)

(2 - 1)

4 2/16/2021 Tue vs. Yorkville H 5:30 PM Main Gym
W 39 - 37

(3- 1)

(2 - 1)

5 2/20/2021 Sat @ Praire Central A 10:00 AM Rochelle
L 32 - 39

(3- 2)

(2 - 1)

6 2/25/2021 Thu vs. Sycamore H 5:30 PM Main Gym
W 58 - 40

(4- 2)

(3 - 1)

7 2/27/2021 Sat @ LaSalle Peru A 10:00 AM LaSalle Peru
L 30 - 33

(4- 3)

(3 - 2)

8 3/1/2021 Mon vs. Kaneland H 5:30 PM Main Gym
L 30 - 56

(4- 4)

(3 - 3)

9 3/2/2021 Tue @ Sandwich A 5:30 PM Sandwich
W 50 - 20

(5- 4)

(4 - 3)

10 3/4/2021 Thu @ Ottawa A 5:00 PM Ottawa
Canceled
   
11 3/6/2021 Sat @ Morris A 10:00 AM Morris
Covid-19
   
12 3/8/2021 Mon vs. Morris H 5:30 PM Main Gym        
13 3/9/2021 Tue vs. Rochelle H 5:30 PM Auxiliary
   
14 3/11/2021 Thu @ Sycamore A 5:30 PM Sycamore
   
15 3/13/2021 Sat vs. LaSalle Peru H 10:00 AM Main Gym
   
16            
   
17            
   
18            
   
19            
   
20            
   
21            
   
22            
   
23            
   
24            
   
25            
   
26            
   
27            
   
28            
   
29            
   
30            
   
31            
   
31            
   
31            
   
31            
   
             
   
             
   
L - 27-38
W 30 - 51

 

 

 

 

2020/21 Reapers Freshman Roster

 

 

 

Archive 2010 Basketball Click Here  /  Archive 2011/12 Freshmam Basketball  /  Archived 2012/13 Freshman Basketball  /  Archived 2013/14 Freshman Basketball

Archived 2014/15 Freshman Basketball  /  Archived 2015/19 Freshman Basketball  /   Archived 2016/17 Freshman Basketball

/   Archived 2017/18 Freshman Basketball  /   Archived 2018/19 Freshman Basketball   /   Archived 2019/20 Freshman Basketball