INTERSTATE8.ORG

2021/22 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

2021/22 Wrestling

 

Back Row L-R: Luis Ballesteros, Gio Diaz, Chris Castanada, William Collins, Vince Herbig, Andrew Harrelson
3rd Row L-R: Alex Diaz, Richie Amakiri, Coach Ford, Jalynn Phillips, Coach Love, Douglas Collins, Jack Olivier
2nd row L-R: Andrew Cox, Liam Schoensee, Cameron Diamond, Marc Jones, Antoine Gilford, Trevion Gilford, Eliyas Peray, Oscar Cervantes
Front Row L-R: Omar Nevarez, Brian Bennett, Caidan Ronning, Cain Hernandez, Damain Sanchez, Jehudiel Navarro, Marcos Garcia

Not Pictured: Jose Franco, Tyonne Jackson, Coach Villarreal

 


Seniors: William Collins, Douglas Collins, Cain Hernandez, Jose Franco, Jack Olivier, Vince Herbig, Marc Jones, Tyonne Jackson 

2021/22 Wrestling Schedule

for Printable Schedule Click Here

# DATE Day Time Opponent H/A Location Results (W-L) (W-L)
1 12/01/2021* Wed 5:30 PM vs. Mooseheart/Mendota/Coal City Home Auxiliary W 60-Mooseheart 16 (1-0)
2 12/01/2021* Wed 5:30 PM vs. Mooseheart/Mendota/Coal City Home Auxiliary W 60-Mendota 12 (2-0)
3 12/01/2021* Wed 5:30 PM vs. Mooseheart/Mendota/Coal City Auxiliary L 3-Coal City 67 (2-1)
4 12/02/2021* Thu 5:30 PM vs. Ottawa Home Main Gym W 40-24 (3-1) (1-0)
5 12/07/2021* Tue 5:30 PM @ Yorkville Christian/Ottawa Marquette Away Yorkville Christian W 18-Ottawa Marquette 0 (4-1)
6 12/07/2021* Tue 5:30 PM @ Yorkville Christian/Ottawa Marquette Away Yorkville Christian L 15-YC 51 (4-2)
7 12/10/2021* Fri 5:30 PM vs. Reaper Wrestling Classic Home Main Gym  
8 12/11/2021* Sat 9:00 AM vs. Reaper Wrestling Classic Home Main Gym  
9 12/14/2021* Tue 5:00 PM @Rochelle/Genoa Kingston Away Rochelle L 26-Rochelle 46 (4-3) (1-1)
10 12/14/2021* Tue 5:00 PM @Rochelle/Genoa Kingston Away Rochelle L 27-Genoa Kingston 36 (4-4)
11 12/16/2021* Thu 5:30 PM @ SANDWICH/Dwight Away Sandwich  Postponed
12 01/04/2022* Tue 5:30 PM @ Seneca/Peotone Away Seneca HS L 24-Peotone 38 (4-5)
13 01/04/2022* Tue 5:30 PM @ Seneca/Peotone Away Seneca HS L 36-Seneca 42 (4-6)
14 01/06/2022* Thu 5:30 PM @ LaSalle Peru/United Away LaSalle Peru W 42-LaSalle Peru 39 (5-6) (2-1)
15 01/06/2022* Thu 5:30 PM @ LaSalle Peru/United Away LaSalle Peru W 57-United 18 (6-6)
16 01/08/2022* Sat 9:00 AM @ Prairie Central Invite Away Prairie Central Invite
17 01/11/2022* Tue 5:30 PM @ Sandwich/Reed Custer/Lisle Away Sandwich Canceled-
18 01/13/2022* Thu 5:30 PM vs. Morris Home Main Gym Canceled-
19 01/14/2022* Fri 5:30 PM @ Reed Custer Invite Away Reed Custer Invite
20 01/15/2022* Sat 9:00 AM @ Reed Custer Invite Away Reed Custer Invite
21 01/18/2022* Tue 5:30 PM @ Wilmington/Clifton Central Away Wilmington Canceled-
22 01/19/2022* Wed 5:30 PM vs. Kaneland/Sycamore/Ottawa Home Main Gym Canceled-
23 01/22/2022* Sat 9:00 AM vs. I-8 Conference Tournament Home Main Gym Canceled-
24 01/25/2022* Tue 5:30 PM vs. Genoa Kingston/ACC/East Aurora Home Main Gym Canceled-
25 02/04/2022* Fri TBA @ IHSA Regionals Away
26 02/05/2022* Sat TBA @ IHSA Regional Away
27 02/11/2022* Fri TBA @ IHSA Sectional Away
28 02/12/2022* Sat TBA @ IHSA Sectional Away
29 02/17/2022* Thu TBA @ IHSA State Finals Away
30 02/18/2022* Fri TBA @ IHSA State Finals Away
31 02/19/2022* Sat TBA @ IHSA State Finals Away
32 02/22/2022* Tue TBA @ IHSA Team Sectional Away
33 02/26/2022* Sat TBA @ IHSA State Team Finals Away