INTERSTATE8.ORG

2017/18 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

 

Plano High School Boy's Basketball Record Book

Plano Christmas Classic Tournament Click Here

2017/18 Varsity Boy's Basketball

Back Row L-R:Coach Kyle Kee, Dalton Cline, Keegan  Shettles, Ka'Jon Smith, Coach Dan Taylor, Coach Nate Hill

Middle Row L-R: Michael Baltazar, Andy Valazquez, Nic Woodhouse, Christian Graham, Bryson Schmidt, Torry Jackson

Front Row L-R: Cedric Walton, Gabe Rodriguez, Uriel Rodriguez, Demond Williams, Damien Barraza

2017/18 Reapers Basketball Schedule

2017/18 Varsity Boy's Schedule in printable format

Click on Opponent for Game Results / Click here for Season Totals   / Conference Totals / Leaders

# Date Day Opponent H/A Bus Game Location
(W-L)
(W-L)
1                  
2 12/1/2017 Fri Reed Custer (49), Plano (58) A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Braidwood
(1-0)
(1-0)
3 12/2/2017 Sat Yorkville (52), Plano (35) H   7:30 PM Main Gym
(1-1)
(1-0)
4 12/5/2017 Tue Newark (74), Plano (58) A 4:30 PM 7:00 PM Newark
(1-2)
(1-0)
5 12/8/2017 Fri Westmont (77), Plano (42) A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Westmont
(1-3)
(1-1)
6 12/11/2017 Mon Hall Tourn St. Bede (56), Plano (51) A TBA 8:00 PM Spring Valley
(1-4)
(1-1)
7 12/12/2017 Tue Hall Tourn Princeton (59), Plano (47) A TBA 6:30 PM Spring Valley
(1-5)
(1-1)
8 12/14/2017 Thu Hall Tourn Mendota (38), Plano (51) A TBA 5:00 PM Spring Valley
(2-5)
(1-1)
9 12/16/2017 Sat Hall Trn Wilmington (30), Plano (51) A TBA 1:30 PM Spring Valley
(3-5)
(1-1)
10 12/26/2017 Tue Christmas Harlan (46), Plano (44) H   7:00 PM Christmas Classic
(3-6)
(1-1)
11 12/27/2017 Wed

Christmas Wilmington (35), Plano (62)

H   TBA Christmas Classic
(4-6)
(1-1)
12 12/28/2017 Thu Christmas Mendota (53), Plano (51) H   TBA Christmas Classic
(4-7)
(1-1)
13 12/30/2017 Sat Christmas Coal City (45), Plano (53) H   TBA Christmas Classic
(5-7)
(1-1)
14 1/5/2018 Fri vs. Herscher (52), Plano (49) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(5-8)
(1-2)
15 1/6/2018 Sat @ Somonauk (46), Plano (59) A 4:30 PM 7:00 PM Somonauk
(6-8)
(1-2)
16 1/12/2018 Fri @ Manteno (48), Plano (40) A 3:15 PM 7:30 PM Manteno
(6-9)
(1-3)
17 1/13/2018 Sat vs. Yorkville JV/Soph B H   9:00 AM Main Gym    
18 1/16/2018 Tue @ Seneca A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Seneca    
19 1/19/2018 Fri @ I-8 Tournament TBA   7:00 PM TBA    
20 1/20/2018 Sat @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City    
21 1/23/2018 Tue @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City    
22 1/25/2018 Thu @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City    
23 1/26/2018 Fri @ I-8 Tournament A TBA TBA Coal City    
24 1/30/2018 Tue @ Mendota A 4:00 PM 7:00 PM Mendota    
25 2/2/2018 Fri @ Streator A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Streator    
26 2/6/2018 Tue vs. Peotone H   7:00 PM Main Gym    
27 2/9/2018 Fri @ Wilmington A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Wilmington    
28 2/13/2018 Tue vs. Lisle H   7:00 PM Main Gym    
29 2/16/2018 Fri vs. Coal City H   7:00 PM Main Gym    
30 2/20/2018 Tue vs. Rochelle "Senior Night" H   7:00 PM Main Gym    
31 2/23/2018 Fri vs. Sandwich H   7:00 PM Main Gym    
32 2/26/2018 Mon @ IHSA Regional TBA   TBA TBA    
33 2/27/2018 Tue @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final TBA   TBA TBA    
34 3/2/2018 Fri @ IHSA Regional Championship TBA   TBA TBA    
35 3/6/2018 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final TBA   TBA TBA    
36 3/9/2018 Fri @ IHSA Sectional Championship TBA   TBA TBA    
37 3/13/2018 Tue @ IHSA Super-Sectional A   TBA TBA    
38 3/16/2018 Fri @ IHSA State Championships A   TBA Bradley University    
39 3/17/2018 Sat @ IHSA State Championships A   TBA Bradley University    
40 3/17/2018 Sat @ IHSA State Championships A   TBA Bradley University    
41                  
42                  

Plano High School Varsity Roster

# NAME POS HT YR
2 Michael Baltazar G 5'11" Sr
3 Demond Williams G 5'9" Jr
5 Bryson Schmidt G 6'1" Jr
10 Nic Woodhouse F 6'2" Jr
11 Ka'Jon Smith F 6'3" Jr
13 Damien Barraza G 5'8" So
15 Christian Graham F 6'0" Jr
20 Dalton Cline C 6'3" Jr
22 Cedric Walton F 6'1" So
23 Torry Jackson G 5'11" Jr
24 Andy Velazquez G 6'1" Sr
25 Keegan Shettles F 6'4" Sr
31 Gabe Rodriguez G 5'8" So
32 Uriel Rodriguez G 5'8" So
43 McKai Vann G 5'8" So
  HEAD COACH - Kyle Kee      
  Asst. Coach - Dan Taylor, Matt Kee      

 

2018 Seniors

   

L-R: Andy Velazquez, Keegan Shettles, Michael Baltazar

Archive 2010/11 Basketball Click Here Archive 2009/10 Final Stats   l  Archive 2011/12 Regional Champs   l  Archive 2012/13 Conference Champs

Archive 2005/06  l  Regional Champs-2005  l  Archive 2006/07 Archive 2013/14   l  Archive 2014/15   l  Archive 2015/16  l  Archive 2016/17