INTERSTATE8.ORG

Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football  I  Freshman Football  Interstate8.org

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l l  JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

Spring Links:  Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I  Girls Soccer   l  JV Softball  l  JV Baseball  l

Track and Field 2017

Girls Fan Page Click Here

Boys Fan Page Click Here

Plano High School Track Page Click Here

Date Day Event
H/A
Time
Location
03/01/2017* Wed @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Boys)
A
4:00 PM
Sycamore Fieldhouse
03/02/2017* Thu @ Glenbard North Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
5:00 PM
Glenbard North
03/07/2017* Tue @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
4:00 PM
Sycamore Fieldhouse
03/08/2017* Wed @ Plainfield East Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
4:30 PM
Plainfield East Fieldhouse
03/09/2017* Thu @ Batavia Indoor Relays & Sprints
A
4:30 PM
Batavia High School
03/11/2017* Sat @ Plainfield North Indoor Invite (Boys)
A
10:00 AM
Plainfield North Fieldhouse
03/15/2017* Wed @ Sycamore Indoor Meet (Boys)
A
4:00 PM
Sycamore Fieldhouse
03/15/2017* Wed @ Oswego East Indoor Meet (Girls)
A
4:30 PM
Oswego East Fieldhouse
03/18/2017* Sat @ I-8 Indoor Invite
A
10:00 AM
Reed Custer Fieldhouse
03/28/2017* Tue vs. HBR/Somonauk/Newark/Rosary
H
4:30 PM
Reaper Track
04/04/2017* Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis
H
4:30 PM
Reaper Track
04/08/2017* Sat @ Belleville West Invite
A
11:00 AM
Belleville West HS
04/11/2017* Tue @ Rochelle/Yorkville
A
4:30 PM
Rochelle High School
04/13/2017* Thu vs. Coal City/Morris
H
4:30 PM
Reaper Track
04/15/2017* Sat @ Ottawa Invite (Boys)
A
12:00 PM
Ottawa
04/18/2017* Tue @ Reed Custer Meet
A
4:30 PM
Braidwood
04/21/2017* Fri @ Seneca Invite
A
4:00 PM
Seneca High School
04/22/2017* Sat vs. Plano Invite
H
10:00 AM
Reaper Track
04/25/2017* Tue @ I-8 JV Conference
A
4:00 PM
Seneca High School
04/27/2017* Thu @ Seneca Meet
A
4:30 PM
Seneca High School
05/04/2017* Thu @ I-8 Conference
A
3:00 PM
Seneca High School
05/11/2017* Thu @ IHSA Girls Sectionals
A
TBD
Mendota High School
05/13/2017* Sat @ Sandwich Invite (Boys only)
A
12:00 PM
Sandwich
05/19/2017* Fri vs. IHSA Boys Sectional
H
TBD
Reaper Track
05/19/2017* Fri @ IHSA Girls State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University
05/20/2017* Sat @ IHSA Girls State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University
05/26/2017* Fri @ IHSA Boys State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University
05/27/2017* Sat @ IHSA Boys State Finals
A
TBA
Eastern Illinois University

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quick Links:  RockCreekBall Girls Basketball  l  Boys Basketball  l  Wrestling  l  Cheerleading  l  Football Volleyball  l 

Boy's Soccer  l   Cross Country  l  Golf l  Dance  l  Chess  l  HOME PAGE  l 

SPRING LinksBaseball  Softball  l  Track   l  Girls Soccer   l 

Track and Field 2012

athletic2000.com/plano

Click on Opponent for Results

         2012 Varsity Combined Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
* 2/29/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore/Dekalb/Dixon (Boy's Only) A 4:00 AM Sycamore Indoor Track
* 3/6/2012 Tue vs. Sycamore Girl's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/7/2012 Wed vs. Plainfield East Girl's Indoor Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield East
* 3/10/2012 Sat vs. Plainfield North Boy's Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Plainfield North
* 3/14/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore Boy's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/17/2012 Sat vs. Reed-Custer Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Reed Custer Fieldhouse
* 3/29/2012 Thu

vs. Sandwich,Hinkley-Big Rock,

Somonauk,Wilmington

Results 1, Results 2, Results 3, Results 4, Results 5

Results 6 , Results 7, Results 8, Results 9

H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/3/2012 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/5/2012 Thu vs. Stillman Valley Girl's Invite A 4:15 PM Stillman Valley
* 4/10/2012 Tue vs. Marquette/Mooseheart/IC/Serena/Somonauk H 4:30 PM Reaper Stadium
* 4/13/2012 Fri vs. Seneca Invite A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/17/2012 Tue vs. Reed-Custer and Herscher A 4:30 PM Reed Custer
* 4/19/2012 Thu vs. Morris, Coal City, and Seneca          Boys's pdf H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/21/2012 Sat vs. Plano Invite   pdf Version H 10:00 AM Reaper Track
* 4/24/2012 Tue vs. I-8 JV Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/26/2012 Thu vs. Seneca Meet l Boys Part #1 l Boys Part 2 l Girls A 4:30 PM Seneca
* 5/1/2012 Tue vs. AC/Somonauk/Hall/Mendota/HBR H 4:30 AM Reaper Stadium
* 5/3/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Girl's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Reed Custer
* 5/8/2012 Tue vs. Genoa Meet (Boy's only) A 4:30 PM Genoa Kingston
* 5/10/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Boy's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 5/11/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Girl's Sectional TBA TBA
* 5/12/2012 Sat vs. Sandwich Meet (Boy's only) A 9:00 AM Sandwich
* 5/17/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Girl's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/18/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Boy's Sectional TBA 4:00 PM
* 5/19/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Girl's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/24/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Boy's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/26/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Boy's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois

 

2012 Varsity Boy's Schedule

Date Day Event H/A Time Location
* 2/29/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore/Dekalb/Dixon (Boy's Only) A 4:00 AM Sycamore Indoor Track
* 3/10/2012 Sat vs. Plainfield North Boy's Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Plainfield North
* 3/14/2012 Wed vs. Sycamore Boy's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/17/2012 Sat vs. Reed-Custer Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Reed Custer Fieldhouse
* 3/29/2012 Thu vs. Sandwich,Hinkley-Big Rock,Somonauk,Wilmington H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/3/2012 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/10/2012 Tue vs. Marquette/Mooseheart/IC/Serena/Somonauk H 4:30 PM Reaper Stadium
* 4/13/2012 Fri vs. Seneca Invite A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/17/2012 Tue vs. Reed-Custer and Herscher A 4:30 PM Reed Custer
* 4/19/2012 Thu vs. Morris, Coal City, and Seneca H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/21/2012 Sat vs. Plano Invite H 10:00 AM Reaper Track
* 4/24/2012 Tue vs. I-8 JV Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/26/2012 Thu vs. Seneca Meet A 4:30 PM Seneca
* 5/1/2012 Tue vs. AC/Somonauk/Hall/Mendota/HBR H 4:30 AM Reaper Stadium
* 5/8/2012 Tue vs. Genoa Meet (Boy's only) A 4:30 PM Genoa Kingston
* 5/10/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Boy's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 5/12/2012 Sat vs. Sandwich Meet (Boy's only) A 9:00 AM Sandwich
* 5/18/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Boy's Sectional TBA 4:00 PM  
* 5/24/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Boy's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/26/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Boy's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois
2012 Varsity Girl's Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location
* 3/6/2012 Tue vs. Sycamore Girl's Invite A 4:00 PM Sycamore
* 3/7/2012 Wed vs. Plainfield East Girl's Indoor Invite A 4:30 PM Plainfield East
* 3/17/2012 Sat vs. Reed-Custer Indoor Meet A 10:00 AM Reed Custer Fieldhouse
* 3/29/2012 Thu vs. Sandwich,Hinkley-Big Rock,Somonauk,Wilmington H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/3/2012 Tue vs. ACC/AC/Wheaton St. Francis H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/5/2012 Thu vs. Stillman Valley Girl's Invite A 4:15 PM Stillman Valley
* 4/10/2012 Tue vs. Marquette/Mooseheart/IC/Serena/Somonauk H 4:30 PM Reaper Stadium
* 4/13/2012 Fri vs. Seneca Invite A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/17/2012 Tue vs. Reed-Custer and Herscher A 4:30 PM Reed Custer
* 4/19/2012 Thu vs. Morris, Coal City, and Seneca H 4:30 PM Reaper Track
* 4/21/2012 Sat vs. Plano Invite H 10:00 AM Reaper Track
* 4/24/2012 Tue vs. I-8 JV Conference Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 4/26/2012 Thu vs. Seneca Meet A 4:30 PM Seneca
* 5/1/2012 Tue vs. AC/Somonauk/Hall/Mendota/HBR H 4:30 AM Reaper Stadium
* 5/3/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Girl's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Reed Custer
* 5/10/2012 Thu vs. I-8 Boy's Track Meet A 4:00 PM Seneca
* 5/11/2012 Fri vs. IHSA Girl's Sectional TBA TBA  
* 5/17/2012 Thu vs. IHSA Girl's State Meet A TBA Eastern Illinois
* 5/19/2012 Sat vs. IHSA Girl's State Finals A TBA Eastern Illinois

 

Track and Field 2011

 

Photos by JR Robinson

                                                                          

Plano Track 2011

Girls 3/9/11 Plainfield East #1

3/9/11 Plainfield East #2 Girls

Boy's 3/12/11

Indoor Girls 3/19/11

Indoor Boys 3/19/11

Pole Vault Indoors 3/19/11 High Jump

Boy's Indoor Meet

 
Day
Date
Opponent
H/A
Place
Time
 
Wednesday
3/9/2011
Plainfield East Indoor Meet (Girl's only)
Away
 
4:30PM
 
Saturday
3/12/2011
Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Boy's Only) Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Boy's Only)
Away
Plainfield North Indoor Meet (Boy's Only)
10:00AM
 
Saturday
3/19/2011
Reed Custer Indoor Invite
Away
 
10:00AM
 
Thursday
3/31/2011
HBR/Sandwich/Somonauk/ACC/Wilmington
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Tuesday
4/5/2011
Aurora Christian
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Thursday
4/7/2011
Stillman Girl's Invite
Away
 
4:15PM
 
Tuesday
4/12/2011
Mooseheart/Serena/Indian Creek/Somonauk/Marquette
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Friday
4/15/2011
Seneca Invite
Away
 
4:00PM
 
Tuesday
4/19/2011
@Reed Custer/Herscher/Sandwich
Away
 
4:30PM
 
Thursday
4/21/2011
Coal City/Morris/Seneca
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Saturday
4/23/2011
Plano Invite/Sandwich/AC/Lisle/Somonauk /Mendota/Serena/Westmont/Marquette
Home
Plano High School
10:00AM
 
Tuesday
4/26/2011
I-8 JV Track Invite@Seneca
Away
 
4:00PM
 
Thursday
4/28/2011
Seneca HS
Away
Seneca HS
4:00PM
 
Tuesday
5/3/2011
Mendota/Somonauk/HBR/AC
Home
Plano High School
4:30PM
 
Thursday
5/5/2011
-8 Girl's Track Meet
Home
Plano High School
4:00PM
 
Tuesday
5/10/2011
Genoa Kingston (Boy's Only)
Away
 
4:15PM
 
Thursday
5/12/2011
I-8 Boy's Track Meet @ Seneca
Away
 
4:00PM
 
Friday
5/13/2011
IHSA Boy's Sectional (IHSA Girl's Sectional)
Home
Plano High School
TBA
 
Thursday
5/19/2011
IHSA Girl's State Meet IHSA Girl's State Meet)
Away
IHSA Girl's State Meet
TBA
 
Friday
5/20/2011
IHSA Boy's Sectional IHSA Boy's Sectional)
Away
IHSA Boy's Sectional
TBA
 
Saturday
5/21/2011
IHSA State Meet Finals IHSA State Girl's Finals
Away
IHSA State Meet Finals
TBA
 
Thursday
5/26/2011
IHSA Boy's State Meet IHSA Boy's State Meet
Away
IHSA Boy's State Meet
TBA
 
Saturday
5/28/2011
IHSA Boy's State Finals IHSA Boy's State Finals
Away
IHSA Boy's State Finals
TBA