INTERSTATE8.ORG

2018/19 Quick Links: Girls Basketball  I  Boys Basketball  I  Wrestling  I   Home Page  I  rockcreekball.com   

Cheerleading Football  I  Soccer  I  Boy's Golf Girl's Golf Volleyball  I  Cross Country  I  Home Page  I 

Sun Times Plano's Sports Web Page Click Here  l  Class of 1980 Web Page  I  Plano Sports Boosters Page  l

JV Football I  Freshman Football  JV Volleyball  l  Freshman Volleyball

Baseball  I  Softball  I  Track  I

JV Boy's Basketball  l  Freshman Boy's Basketball l 

JV Ladies Basketball  l  Freshman Ladies Basketball  l

2018/19 Varsity Lady Reapers Basketball

L-R: Lily Fernandez, Ari Starling, Dakota Valenzuela, Judy Chavez, Maddie Jude, Lexi Tisberger,

MaKenzie Vann, Kyla Waller, Grace Stevenson, Rachel Martinez, Kayah Myles

 

2018/19 Lady Reapers Basketball Schedule

for Printable Schedule Click Here

Click on Opponent for Game Results / Click here for Season TotalsConference Totals  / Leaders

# Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location
(W-L)
(W-L)
1 11/12/2018 Mon Som. Tour. Somonauk (32), Plano (49) A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Somonauk
(1-0)
 
2 11/13/2018 Tue Som.Tour. Newark (51), Plano (47) OT A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Somonauk HS
(1-1)
 
3 11/14/2018 Wed @ Som. Tour. Wheaton (34), Plano (45) A 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Somonauk HS
(2-1)
 
4 11/16/2018 Fri @ Somonauk Tour. ACC (45), Plano (56) A TBA TBA Somonauk HS
(3-1)
 
5 11/20/2018 Tue vs. Morris (20), Plano (52) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(4-1)
 
6 11/29/2018 Thu vs. Reed Custer (44), Plano (52) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(5-1)
(1-0)
7 12/1/2018 Sat @ Yorkville (52),Plano (38) A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Yorkville HS
(5-2)
(1-0)
8 12/3/2018 Mon vs. Newark (41), Plano (47) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(6-2)
(1-0)
9 12/6/2018 Thu vs. Westmont (40), Plano (52) H   5:30 PM Main Gym
(7-2)
(2-0)
10 12/10/2018 Mon

vs. Wilmington (29), Plano (60)

H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(8-2)
(3-0)
11 12/11/2018 Tue @ Mendota (57), Plano (37) A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Mendota HS
(8-3)
(3-0)
12 12/13/2018 Thu @ Lisle (26), Plano (42) A 3:30 PM 7:00 PM Lisle HS
(9-3)
(4-0)
13 12/17/2018 Mon @ Coal City (40), Plano (47) A 3:45 PM 7:00 PM Coal City HS
(10-3)
(5-0)
14 12/26/2018 Wed @ Amboy - Indian Creek (62), Plano (79) A   6:00 PM Amboy HS
(11-3)
(5-0)
15 12/27/2018 Thu @ Amboy Classic Hall (62), Plano (39) A   3:00 PM Amboy HS
(11-4)
(5-0)
16 12/28/2018 Fri @ Amboy - Somonauk (38), Plano (65) A   3:00 PM Amboy HS
(12-4)
(5-0)
17 12/29/2018 Sat @ Amboy - Indian Creek (50), Plano (59) A   TBA Amboy HS
(13-4)
(5-0)
18 1/5/2019 Sat @ Rochelle (69), Plano (74) A   2:30 PM Rochelle HS
(14-4)
(5-0)
19 1/7/2019 Mon vs. Seneca (36), Plano (45) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(15-4)
(5-0)
20 1/10/2019 Thu vs. Manteno (23), Plano (59) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(16-4)
(6-0)
21 1/14/2019 Mon vs. ACC (54), Plano (29) H   7:00 PM Main Gym
(16-5)
(6-0)
22 1/15/2019 Tue @ Herscher (34), Plano (28) A   7:00 PM Herscher HS
(16-6)
(6-1)
23 1/19/2019 Sat @ Interstate Eight Tournament A   10:30 AM Coal City HS
 
 
24 1/21/2019 Mon @ Interstate Eight Tournament A   TBA Coal City HS
 
 
25 1/25/2019 Fri @ Interstate Eight Tournament A   TBA Coal City HS
 
 
26 1/28/2019 Mon @ Peotone A   7:00 PM Peotone HS
 
 
27 1/31/2019 Thu vs. Streator H   7:00 PM Main Gym
 
 
28 2/2/2019 Sat vs. Somonauk "Senior Night" H   7:00 PM Main Gym
 
 
29 2/4/2019 Mon @ Rosary A   7:00 PM Rosary HS
 
 
30 2/7/2019 Thu @ Sandwich A   7:00 PM Sandwich HS
 
 
31 2/11/2019 Mon @ IHSA Regional Quarter-Final A   TBA TBA
 
 
32 2/13/2019 Wed @ IHSA Regional Semi-Final A   TBA TBA
 
 
33 2/14/2019 Thu @ IHSA Regional Final A   TBA TBA
 
 
34 2/19/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional Semi-Final A   TBA TBA
 
 
35 2/21/2019 Thu @ IHSA Sectional Final A   TBA TBA
 
 
36 2/25/2019 Mon @ IHSA Super-Sectional A   TBA TBA
 
 
37 3/1/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Sem-Final A   TBA Illinois State
 
 
38 3/2/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A   TBA Illinois State
 
 
39              
 
 
                   

 

2018/19 Lady Reapers Roster

# Name Year
4 Kayah Myles So.
10 Maddie Jude Jr.
13 Lexi Tisberger Sr.
21 Lily Fernandez Jr.
22 Kyla Waller Jr.
5 Alina Martinez So.
24 Ari Starling So.
25 Rachel Martinez So.
33 Makenzie Vann Sr.
41 Grace Stevenson So.
42 Judy Chavez Jr.
43 Dakota Valenzuela Jr.

HEAD COACH: DAVE LAY                                                                                   

ASSISTANT COACHES JOHN CHERNICK, ZHATE JACKSON, KEN KEINER

 

2019 Lady Reaper Seniors

 

 

 

 

PRESEASON

       

Back Row L-R: Dakota Valenzuela, Maddi Jude, Lexi Tisberger, Judy Chavez, Ari Starling

Front Row L-R: Lily Fernandez, MaKenzie Vann, Kyla Waller, Kayah Myles, Rachel Martinez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

archived l  GBSK 2010/11   l  GBSK 2009/10  l  JV GBSK 2010   GBSK 2011/12  l  GBSK 2012/13   l  GBSK 2013/14   l  GBSK 2014/15  l  GBSK 2015/16  GBSK 2016/17  GBSK 2017/18